TRI-K WHEAT TEIN W NPNF® (Hair Care)

TRI-K WHEAT TEIN W NPNF®(HAIR CARE)

TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® is a hydrolyzed wheat protein derived from natural, renewable resources. TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® adds body, manageability to hair; moisture, softness to skin. Read full overview

Product overview

INCI: Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Starch

TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® is a hydrolyzed wheat protein derived from natural, renewable resources. TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® adds body, manageability to hair; moisture, softness to skin.

Wheat tein NPNF

INCI: Hydrolyzed wheat protein, beneficial for skin and hair Triticum Vulgare (wheat) starch is natural. This is cosmetic-grade, vegetable-derived wheat protein hydrolyzate from renewable resources. Adds body and manageability to hair, it is not only softens the skin but also removes dryness.

INCI name:

Hydrolyzed wheat protein (and) Triticum Vulgare (wheat) starch

Verification of raw materials to Ecocert and Cosmos Cosmetic standards

Wheat Tein NPNF is an excellent repair protein that can make hair more attractive. Hence, giving hair natural shine and high lights in this skin, it has anti-irritant and protective properties hat reduce harm. This makes wheat tein NPNF an ideal ingredient for skin care products. Wheat tein NPNF uses are extensive; it is suitable for application in shampoos, conditioners, styling products, creams, lotions and liquid hand soaps.

Wheat tein is used in NPNF personal care products.

Need documentation or a product match?

Submit an enquiry and receive TDS, SDS and technical guidance from our team.

  • TDS & SDS on request
  • Formulation guidance
  • Pan-India & UAE supply
WhatsApp us