TRI-K WHEAT TEIN W NPNF® (Skin Care)

TRI-K WHEAT TEIN W NPNF®(SKIN CARE)

TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® is a Cosmetic grade, vegetable wheat protein hydrolyzate derived from natural, renewable resources. TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® adds softness to the skin. Read full overview

Product overview

INCI: Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Starch

TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® is a Cosmetic grade, vegetable wheat protein hydrolyzate derived from natural, renewable resources. TRI-K Wheat Tein W NPNF® adds softness to the skin.

Wheat Tein NPNF is an excellent repair protein that can make hair more attractive. Hence, giving hair a natural shine and high lights in this skin, it has anti-irritant and protective properties that reduce harm. This makes wheat tein NPNF an ideal ingredient for skin care products. Wheat tein NPNF uses are extensive; it is suitable for application in shampoos, conditioners, styling products, creams, lotions and liquid hand soaps.

Wheat tein NPNF

INCI: Hydrolyzed wheat protein, beneficial for skin and hair Triticum Vulgare (wheat) starch is natural. This is cosmetic-grade, vegetable-derived wheat protein hydrolyzate from renewable resources. Adds body and manageability to hair, it is not only softens the skin but also removes dryness.

Need documentation or a product match?

Submit an enquiry and receive TDS, SDS and technical guidance from our team.

  • TDS & SDS on request
  • Formulation guidance
  • Pan-India & UAE supply
WhatsApp us