TRI-K TRISATIN (Skin Care)

TRI-K TRISATIN(SKIN CARE)

TRI-K TRIsatin is used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations. TRI-K TRIsatin’s unique affinity for skin allows for moisturization, exceptional after-feel and water/wear resistance. Read full overview

Product overview

INCI: Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cetearyl Alcohol

TRI-K TRIsatin is used in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic formulations. TRI-K TRIsatin’s unique affinity for skin allows for moisturization, exceptional after-feel and water/wear resistance.

Trisatin

INCI: Glycerin Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cetaryl Alcohol

It has the unique feature of being our most basic and popular self-emulsifying system. Trizatin is flexible enough to be incorporated in to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It unique affinity for skin allows for moisturization, exceptional after feel and water/wear resistance, effective in personal care and cosmetic formulation.

Need documentation or a product match?

Submit an enquiry and receive TDS, SDS and technical guidance from our team.

  • TDS & SDS on request
  • Formulation guidance
  • Pan-India & UAE supply
WhatsApp us