HYGEL LE585 (Anionic)
Rheology Modifiers & Emulsifiers
Due to its cationic character it is used in hair care products and hair masks (nutritive, moisturizing, treatment, …) Read full overview
INCI: Polyquaternium 37 Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Trideceth - 6
Properties:
Application
Due to its cationic character it is used in hair care products and hair masks (nutritive, moisturizing, treatment, …)
Viscosity: 500- 3.000 cps
pH (1%): 3,5 – 5,0
Solids: 53%
Dosage: 0,4 – 4,0% depending on the desired viscosity
Submit an enquiry and receive TDS, SDS and technical guidance from our team.